Staff Directory

Episcopal Office

Bishop LaTrelle Easterling

Washington Area Resident Bishopoffice: 410-309-3456

Erica Robinson-Johnson

Chief Administrative Officeroffice: 410-290-1177

Tony Love

Assistant to the Bishopoffice: 410-309-3473

Marsha Culler

Executive Assistant to the Bishopoffice: 410-290-7300

Conference Leaders

Delores Martin

Conference Lay Leaderoffice: 410-290-7312

Kevin Silberzahn

Conference Secretary

Ceferino Epps

President of United Methodist Men

Kim Walker

United Women in Faith, Presidentoffice: 410-309-3449

Appointive Cabinet

Bishop LaTrelle Easterling

Washington Area Resident Bishopoffice: 410-309-3456

Johnsie Cogman

Washington East District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3472

Wanda Duckett

Baltimore Metropolitan District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3435

Dawn M. Hand

Central Maryland District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3434

Ann Laprade

Baltimore Suburban District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3448

Sarah Schlieckert

Annapolis District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3445

Eliezer Valentín-Castañón

Frederick District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3480

John Wunderlich

Cumberland-Hagerstown District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3442

Communications

Melissa Lauber

Director of Communicationsoffice: 410-309-3455

Alison Burdett

Digital Engagement Manageroffice: 410-309-3428

Myca Jones

Video Producer / Webmasteroffice: 410-290-7303

Discipleship Ministries

Christie Latona

Chief Program Officer / DCMoffice: 410-290-7310

Thea Becton

Wellness & Missions Project Administrator

Bill Brown

Director of Innovative Evangelismoffice: 410-309-3427

Jack Shitama

Center for Vital Leadership

Stacey Cole-Wilson

Executive Minister of Beloved Communityoffice: 240-581-5366

Cheryl Cook

Discipleship Ministries Manageroffice: 410-309-3446

Emma Escobar

Coordinator of Hispanic-Latino Ministries and Community Organizingoffice: 410-309-3426

Hilary Ann Golden

Ministerial Services Coordinatoroffice: 240-258-3382

Lauren Harris

Congregational Development Coordinatoroffice: 410-309-3490

Fathima Rifkey

Justice Project Coordinatoroffice: 410-309-3423

Sajjard Rifkey

Discipleship Ministries Assistantoffice: 410-309-3453

Kayla Spears

Program Coordinatoroffice: 410-309-3420

Bonnie McCubbin

Director of Museums and Pilgrimageoffice: 410-889-4458

Bronwyn Burke

Archives Administrator and Museum Associate

Retreat and Camping Ministries

Chris Schlieckert

Director of Retreat & Camping Ministriesoffice: 410-867-0991

Meredith Petty

Director of Manidokan Camp & Retreat Centeroffice: 301-834-7244

Jenna Johnson

Assistant Director for the West River Center

Amy Marshall

Administrator of Retreat & Camping Ministriesoffice: 410-867-0991

Stephen Lane

Assistant Director for Manidokan Camp and Retreat Center

Jarrett Snider

Program Director at Manidokan Camp and Retreat Centeroffice: 301-834-7244

Campus Ministries

Jacob Cogman

UM Chaplain at Howard University & New Collegiate Ministries

Elijah Ferebee

Chaplain of Frostburg State University in Frostburg, MD

Will Newton

University of Maryland Campus Minister

Deaf and Accessibility Ministries

Kathi Jeffra

Deaf Shalom Zone Coordinator

Leo Yates, Jr.

Accessibility and Inclusivity Coordinator

Finance / Operations

Paul Eichelberger

Conference Treasurer, Chief Financial Officeroffice: 410-309-3424

Debbie Albrecht

Administrative Assistantoffice: 410-309-3456

Moe Battley

IT/Facilities Manageroffice: 410-309-3497

Sanjeev Christopher

Coordinator of Radical Hospitalityoffice: 410-309-3482

Sharon Ferguson

Receptionistoffice: 410-309-3400

John Gauthier

Applications Administrator / Data Analystoffice: 410-290-7311

Jacqueline Harrison

Payroll/Accounting Assistantoffice: 410-309-3463

Priti Khanna

Accounts Receivableoffice: 410-309-3437

Pier McPayten

Controlleroffice: 410-309-3464

Stacey Riley

Senior Accountantoffice: 410-309-3454

Frank Robert

Associate Director Mid-Atlantic Foundationoffice: 410-309-3475

David Schoeller

Director of Business Systemsoffice: 410-309-3474

Ricky Shaw

Facilities Assistantoffice: 410-309-3491

Sharon Shaw

Accounts Payableoffice: 410-309-3469

Human Resources

Francess Spaine

Director of Human Resources & Benefitsoffice: 410-309-3479

Karen Conroy

Human Resources and Benefits Administratoroffice: 410-309-3430

Baltimore Region

Wanda Duckett

Baltimore Metropolitan District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3435

Ann Laprade

Baltimore Suburban District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3448

Christine Taylor

Baltimore Metropolitan District Administratoroffice: 410-309-3447

Charles Carrington

Baltimore Suburban District Administrator

Southern Region

Johnsie Cogman

Washington East District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3472

Sarah Schlieckert

Annapolis District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3445

Willine Kamara

Annapolis District Administratoroffice: 410-309-3441

Olivia Gross

Greater Washington & Washington East District Administratoroffice: 410-309-3443

Washington Region

Dawn M. Hand

Central Maryland District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3434

Olivia Gross

Greater Washington & Washington East District Administratoroffice: 410-309-3443

Sophie Amer

Central Maryland District Administratoroffice: 410-309-3493

Western Region

Eliezer Valentín-Castañón

Frederick District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3480

John Wunderlich

Cumberland-Hagerstown District Superintendentoffice: 410-309-3442

Tonia Bennett

Frederick District Administratoroffice: 410-309-3480

Kayla Harkcom

Cumberland-Hagerstown District Administratoroffice: 301-788-0016